Admission List

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BALAGHAT(MP)

ADMISSION LIST OF  CLASS I  (2015-16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SN

Reg/
Form no.

Name of Child

Date of Birth

Father's Name

Mother's Name

Occupation of Parents

Cat

SC/ST/ OBC

1

1061/94

EKLAVYA BANWALE

10-09-2009

SHIVLAL BANWALE

MAMTA BANWALE

PRIVATE

V

OBC

2

1039/110

PRERANA PATLE

22/08/2009

SHANKAR LAL PATLE

NIRMALA PATLE

STATE GOVT TEACHER

III

OBC

3

1111/108

OM RAMDAYAL GATE

01-12-2009

RAMDAYAL GATE

REKHA GATE

MOIL

II

OBC

4

1009/22

ABHAY VASNIK

01-10-2009

MUKESH VASNIK

PRATIBHA VASNIK

MOIL

II

SC

5

1004/14

R JAIDEEP

13/02/2010

A RAJI

V AMIRTHAVALLI

COBRA BATTALION

I

OBC

6

1119/133

ADARSH DAHARWAL

29-04-2008

RAMESH DAHARWAL

MITHILESHWARI

PRIVATE

V

OBC

7

1107/15

SUDHANSHU KATRE

25-03-2009

YOGESH KUMAR KATRE

PUSHPA KATRE

PRIVATE

V

OBC

8

1042/101

JAYANT IDPACHE

22/02/2009

MAHENDRA IDPACHE

PRABHAVATI IDPACHE

STATE GOVT TEACHER

III

ST

9

1052/122

HARSHITA CHOUDHARY

11-10-2009

RAJESH CHOUDHARY

GARIMA CHOUDHARY

PRIVATE

V

OBC

10

1115/132

PRATISHTHA BHALAVI

24/8/2009

RAMJI BHALAVI

RAGINI BHALAWI

STATE GOVT

III

ST

11

1056/32

SHRADDHA NAMDEV KOHARE

17/08/2009

NAMDEV  KOHARE

NEELA KOHARE

MOIL

II

OBC

12

1135/60

KRITIKA BANDEBUCHE

01-01-2010

BINDE PRASAD BANDEBUCHE

KIRAN BANDEBUCHE

STATE GOVT

III

OBC

13

1156/131

AHAD KHAN

03-08-2009

FIROZ MD KHAN

 BUSHARA KHAN

PRIVATE

V

OBC

14

1034/115

KSHITIJ KUMAR CHOUHAN

28/8/2008

BRIJ MOHAN CHOUHAN

BABITA CHOUHAN

PRIVATE

V

SC

15

1067/29

LUKESH KUMAR CHOUDHREE

24/01/2010

HEMENDRA CHOUDHREE

SEEMA CHOUDHREE

CRPF

I

OBC

16

1079/157

TANAY KUMAR PANDHRAM

06/06/2009

GOPAL PANDHRAM

RANJEETA PANDHRAM

MP POLICE

III

OBC

17

1147/169

SHRISHTI LILHARE

19/02/2009

JEEVAN LAL LILHARE

SHEETAL LILHARE

PRIVATE

V

OBC

18

1066/180

AJAY SONWANE

31/10/2008

LATE SHANKAR SONWANE

MALTI SONWANE

PRIVATE

V

ST

19

1003/41

KEMESH DAHARE

17/08/2009

MUNESHWAR DAHARE

SUNITA DAHARE

MOIL

II

OBC

20

1059/161

OM NAGPURE

28/04/2009

MAHESH NAGPURE

RANJANA NAGPURE

PRIVATE

V

OBC

21

1068/171

ARNAV  RAMTEKE

18/10/2008

ATUL R RAMTEKE

JAYSHREE ATUL RAMTEKE

AIRPORT

II

SC

22

1075/126

SALONI KAMBALWAR

30/11/2008

SANTOSH KAMBALWAR

MEENA KAMABLWAR

MOIL

II

SC

23

1096/96

ADITI KAILASH BINZADE

25/03/2009

KAILASH BINZADE

SUNITA BINZADE

MOIL

II

SC

24

1007/21

MANIYA KHANDRE

25/04/2009

DILIP KHANDRE

JAISHREE KHANDRE

MOIL

II

SC

25

1046/78

RISHIKA GONDANE

03-08-2009

SANTOSH GONDANE

CHHAYA GONDANE

MOIL

II

SC

26

1065/88

MEET NAHARKAR

17/09/2009

SANTOSH NAHARKAR

SARASWATI NAHARKAR

MOIL

II

SC

27

1021/28

AYUSHI GONDANE

09-02-2009

AJAY KUMAR GONDANE

KALPANA GONDANE

STATE GOVT

III

SC

28

1133/58

DRONIKA CHANDRABEL

17/06/2009

MANOJ KUMAR CHANDRABEL

SARITA CHNADRABEL

STATE GOVT

III

SC

29

1010/25

DIKSHANT TEMBHURNE

09-03-2010

SADANLAL TEMBHURNE

ARCHANA TEMBHURNE

STATE GOVT TEACHER

III

SC

30

1064/55

ANAMIKA BAKODE

14/09/2009

JAGDISH BAKODE

SANJANA BAKODE

MP POLICE

III

SC

31

1125/11

RAVINA KORCHE

29/03/2009

MEHAL SINGH KORCHE

PARVATI KORCHE

CRPF

I

ST

32

1113/201

BHANU PRATAP SINGH

09-02-2010

RAJU SINGH MERAVI

TRIATMEE SUMAN

POST OFFICE

I

ST

33

1136/019

PRANJAL DEEP

03-03-2010

PRADEEP DEEP

PRANOTI DEEP

MOIL

II

ST

34

1020/17

E SHELVA HARINI

01-10-2009

N ESAKKIMUTHU

E VELLAIAMMAL

COBRA BATTALION

I

OBC

35

1074/23

PARAG BANOTHE

27/7/2009

ROSHAN LAL BANOTHE

KARUNA BANOTHE

KVS

I

OBC

36

1078/08

HIMANSHUJEET BANOTE

05/12/2009

DURENDRA BANOTE

DEEPIKA BANOTE

POST OFFICE

I

OBC

37

1097/145

KSHITIJ PAWAR

05-10-2009

KAMLESHWAR PAWAR

KSHAMATA RANI PAWAR

RLY

I

OBC

38

1130/208

DISHA SOLAKHE

24/12/2009

MANISH SOLAKHE

MITHILESH SOLAKHE

RLY

I

OBC

39

1151/57

DHANYA KAWDE

11-02-2010

MORESHWAR KAWDE

ARCHANA KAWDE

KVS

I

OBC

40

1006/46

NAITIK SAHU

16/09/2009

POONAM CHAND SAHU

TARA SAHU

MOIL

II

OBC

41

1011/07

KUMKUM WARADE

24/06/2009

SANJAY WARADE

SUNAINA WARADE

MOIL

II

OBC

42

1013/337

MOHIT NILESHWAR PUNDE

13/10/2009

NILESHWAR PUNDE

KHUMESHWARI PUNDE

MOIL

II

OBC

43

1017/66

RISHIK BHATKULKAR

20/04/2008

RAMESH  BHATKULKAR

GEETA  BHATKULKAR

MOIL

II

GEN

44

1018/90

CHITRANSHU YADAV

29/11/2009

HEMLAL YADAV

ANUSUYA YADAV

MOIL

II

GEN

45

1026/93

SHRESHI UIKEY

06-10-2009

KULDEEP UIKEY

REENA UIKEY

MIOL

II

ST

46

1027/119

MAYANK UIKEY

31/01/2010

PRAMOD KUMAR BHAIYALAL

ANJU UIKEY

MOIL

II

ST

47

1031/84

SHIVAM KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

05-05-2009

MAHENDRA KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

SUMINTA

MOIL

II

OBC

48

1036/12

HARSH HARDE

07-03-2009

NEELAM HARDE

DHANVANTA HARDE

MOIL

II

OBC

49

1037/62

ANSHIKA SHENDE

05-10-2009

CHNADRA KUMAR SHENDE

MAMTA SHENDE

MOIL

II

OBC

50

1047/105

YAJU SHIVWANSHI

10-06-2009

SURESH SHIVWANSHI

SUDHA SHIVWANSHI

MOIL

II

OBC

51

1053/76

JEENAT

12-05-2009

NASIR MOHAMMAD

SHAHINA BEGUM

MOIL

II

OBC

52

1057/45

GAURI BHAGAT

06-11-2008

MALIK RAM BHAGAT

NILVANTA BHAGAT

MOIL

II

OBC

53

1069/172

UTKARSH SINGH

24/02/2009

PHOOLRAJ SINGH

REKHA SINGH

AIRPORT

II

GEN

54

1076/48

DHARA SILHARE

04/08/2009

RAJU SILHARE

CHHAYA SILHARE

MOIL

II

OBC

55

1080/111

MEHUL NAGPURE

04/05/2009

ANIL NAGPURE

PARWATI NAGPURE

MOIL

II

OBC

56

1091/142

AARUSH DESHMUKH

15/11/2009

SANJAY KUMAR DESHMUKH

RITU DESHMUKH

LIC

II

OBC

57

1102/20

SWAIRYAJEET DEEP

11-05-2009

SURJIT DEEP

SUCHITA

MOIL

II

ST

58

1103/19

DHAIRYAJEET DEEP

11-05-2009

SURJIT DEEP

SUCHITA

MOIL

II

ST

59

1148/186

YASH ARJUNWAR

10-07-2009

VINOD ARJUNWAR

 ANITA ARJUNWAR

MOIL

II

OBC

60

1160/213

KUMARI KHUSHI RAVINDRA MESHRAM

07-08-2009

RAVINDRA MESHRAM

ARUNA MESHRAM

MOIL

II

OBC

61

1161/215

AFSEEN KHAN

21-02-2010

ASIF KHAN

SAHIN KHAN

MOIL

II

GEN

62

1153/68

ASHUTOSH MARKAM

16-03-2009

JAGANNATH MARKAM

JYOTI MARKAM

MP POLICE

III

ST

63

1112/73

MAHI GANVIR

21-01-2010

NILESH GANVIR

SANGEETA GANVIR

STATE GOVT

III

SC

64

1023/63

NIKITA MARSKOLE

03-03-2010

KRISHNA KUMAR

VIMLA MARSKOLE

MP POLICE

III

ST

65

1030/128

YATHARTH BISEN

02-08-2008

MUKESH BISEN

SADHNA BISEN

STATE GOVT TEACHER

III

OBC

66

1149/189

PRIYA GHORMARE

18/09/2008

TILAK CHAND GHORMARE

 SULOCHANA

STATE GOVT

 III

ST

67

1157/02

TANVI RAHANGDALE

06-03-2010

HITESH RAHANGDALE

REETA RAHANGDALE

MP POLICE

III

OBC

68

1158/204

JYOTSANA IDPACHE

17-07-2009

BHUVNESHWAR IDPACHE

BHARTI IDPACHE

MP POLICE

III

ST

69

1114/183

PARTH KORCHE

09-11-2009

PARMANAND KORCHE

PRIYANKA KORCHE

STATE GOVT

III

ST

70

1141/54

AINA MESHRAM

23/02/2010

PRAFULL MESHRAM

POONAM  MESHRAM

STATE GOVT

III

SC

71

1117/81

ISHA MADKE

08-06-2009

SANDEEP MADKE

VASUNDHARA MADAKE

STATE GOVT

III

SC

72

1104/102

SAUMYA NAKASHE

20-01-2010

JITENDRA NAKASHE

SAVITA NAKASHE

STATE GOVT

III

SC

73

1131/85

JAGRITI KATRE

13/03/2010

GYNENDRA KATRE

LAXMI KATRE

STATE GOVT

III

OBC

74

1022/42

NITISHA KUMAR

13/05/2009

NATHANIYAL KUMAR

ANUPAMA

MP POLICE

III

ST

75

1054/04

VINAYAK UPADHYAY

28-12-2009

RAKESH UPADHYAY

NEETU UPADHYAY

MP POLICE

III

GEN

76

1124/79

PARTH WAKDE

13/11/2009

RAJESH KUMAR WAKDE

PRANALI WAKDE

STATE GOVT

III

ST

77

1077/136

HARDIK PANDRE

07/03/2009

PRAVEEN KUMAR PANDRE

SHOBHANA PANDRE

STATE GOVT

III

ST

78

1063/137

KARTIK MATE

15/10/2008

ARVIND MATE

MANISHA MATE

STATE GOVT TEACHER

III

OBC

79

1106/103

PRINCY PORGADE

30-11-2008

DURGAPRASAD PORGADE

SANGEETA PORGADE

STATE GOVT

III

OBC

80

1002/09

LOHIT BAREKAR

23/05/2009

MANGAL PRASAD BAREKAR

ANITA BAREKAR

STATE GOVT TEACHER

III

SC

81

VACANT

 

 

 

Reserved For PH

82

VACANT

 

 

 

Reserved For PH

 

KENDRIYA VIDYA LAYA BALAGHAT

Provisional selection list-1 For admission to class-I 2014-15

Under RTE Act-2009 Section 12(1)(c)

Sr
No

Registration No.

Application No.

Name

Date of Birth

Father name

Mother Name

Occupation of parents

KVS Cat

No.
of. Tr.

Cat

Remark

1

1134

47

HIMANI HARINKHERE

05-07-2008

DEVENDRA HARINKHERE

MANISHA HARINKHERE

PRIVATE

V

NA

OBC

 

2

1151

71

DHRA BISEN

13-08-2008

ASHOK BISEN

KUSUM BISEN

STATE GOVT

III

2

OBC

 

3

1080

27

SHREENEEL

06-12-2008

SHASHIKANT N MESHRAM

PRAGATI MESHRAM

CENTRAL  AT BODIES

II

0

SC

 

4

1081

75

GANESH MATE

15-10-2008

ARVIND KUMAR MATE

MANISHA MATE

STATE GOVT

III

1

OBC

 

5

1149

57

PREKSHA MESHRAM

11-05-2008

PRAMOD MESHRAM

REENA MESHRAM

STATE GOVT

III

0

SC

 

6

1069

165

ADITI MARAVI

14-12-2008

FUNDI LAL MARAVI

RUKMANI MARAVI

STATE GOVT

III

1

ST

 

7

1084

138

YASH NAGPURE

07-05-2007

KISHOR NAGPURE

CHARU NAGPURE

PRIVATE

V

NA

OBC

 

8

1105

29

LIPANKI BORIKAR

12-11-2008

YOGESH BORIKAR

MANISHA BORIKAR

PRIVATE

V

NA

OBC

 

9

1112

205

AYUSH BAGHELE

06-03-2009

ANANT KUMAR BAGHELE

VEDWANTI BAGHELE

PRIVATE

V

NA

OBC

 

10

1141

231

SHLOK UKEY

10-01-2008

SATYASHEEL UKEY

KALPNA UKEY

PRIVATE

V

NA

SC

BPL

11

1177

152

PIYUSH MESHRAM

04-12-2007

RAJENDRA MESHRAM

SUNITA MESHRAM

STATE GOVT

III

0

SC

 

12

1135

104

HIMADRI RAHANGDALE

21-10-2008

PULKESHWAR RAHANGDALE

CHANDRLIKA

STATE GOVT

III

0

OBC

 

13

1180

133

PRINCY VERMA

06-11-2007

LATE VINOD VERMA

MADHU VERMA

PRIVATE

V

NA

OBC

 

14

1102

125

PALASH M KHONGAL

22-11-2008

MUKESH KUMAR KHONGAL

VIJAYA KHONGAL

PRIVATE

V

NA

OBC

 

15

1014

66

OM UIKEY

02-12-2008

RAJKUMAR UIKEY

RAJWANTI UIKEY

CENTRAL  AT BODIES

II

0

ST

 

16

1137

11

PAURANI BRAMHE

07-08-2008

SUDHEER BRAMHE

MONIKA BRAMHE

PRIVATE

V

NA

OBC

EWS

17

1113

216

BHAWNA MARKAM

18-09-2008

ROHIT MARKAM

HEMLATA MARKAM

KVS

I

0

ST

KVS Supernumerary

18

1128

153

PRIYANSHI PATEL

02-05-2008

LATE OMPRAKASH

JYOTSANA PATEL

STATE GOVT

III

0

OBC

 

19

1118

201

GRACY RANGARE

26-10-2008

RAJENDRA RANGARE

SUJATA RANGARE

STATE GOVT

III

0

SC

 

20

1117

42

AABHA DHRUW

19-07-2008

B. S. DHRUW

ISHWARI DHRUW

CENTRAL GOVT TR/NT

I

1

ST

 

** Subject to production of undertaking/certificate from employer to the effect that no fee conession etc. from the department are availed.

                       
                       

Under Shortfall in reservation quota for SC

Sr
No

Registration No.

Application No.

Name

Date of Birth

Father name

Mother Name

Occupation of parents

KVS Cat

No.
of. Tr.

Cat

Remark

21

1140

196

SAMEER RAMTEKE

07-03-2008

CHANDRA KUMAR

UMA

STATE GOVT

III

0

SC

 

22

1049

65

CHITRANSH SRINANG

30-05-2008

RAM CHANDRA SRINANG

YAMUNA SRINANG

STATE GOVT

III

0

SC

 

23

1110

195

G. ARTH

07-06-2008

ADHIR GHODESHWAR

SANDHYA

STATE GOVT

III

0

SC

 

24

1039

171

MAITRI RAMTEKE

30-10-2008

PRADEEP RAMTEKE

DHARMSHEELA

STATE GOVT

III

1

SC

 

25

1032

135

AAKAONKSHA DONGRE

23-08-2008

AKALESH DONGRE

KAVITA DONGRE

STATE GOVT

III

0

SC

 

26

1124

110

PAURVI RANGARE

08-02-2009

RAKESH RANGARE

SADHNA RANGARE

STATE GOVT

III

1

SC

 

27

1022

84

PRERNA MESHRAM

03-11-2007

SHAILENDRA MESHRAM

SWETA MESHRAM

STATE GOVT

III

0

SC

 

                       

Under Shortfall in reservation quota for ST

Sr
No

Registration No.

Application No.

Name

Date of Birth

Father name

Mother Name

Occupation of parents

KVS Cat

No.
of. Tr.

Cat

Remark

28

184

234

PRATIKSHA MASRAM

11-08-2007

BAIGALAL MASRAM

INDRAWATI MASRAM

PRIVATE

III

0

ST

 

29

108

131

UDEETA MARKAM

03-03-2009

BAISAKOO MARKAM

VIDHILATA MARKAM

STATE GOVT

III

0

ST

 

30

129

203

SHUTUDRI TEKAM

13-03-2008

DHARMENDRA TEKAM

DROPATI TEKAM

STATE GOVT

III

0

ST

 

31

158

172

SANKET KAKODIYA

24-08-2008

CHANDRA KISHOR KAKODIYA

URMILA KAKODIYA

STATE GOVT

III

0

ST

 

                       

P.H. Category (Under 3% horizontal reservation.)

           

Sr
No

Registration No.

Application No.

Name

Date of Birth

Father name

Mother Name

Occupation of parents

KVS Cat

No.
of. Tr.

Cat

Remark

32

121

119

SAKSHI SALAME

24-06-2008

SANJAY SALAME

HEMLATA SALAME

PRIVATE

V

NA

ST

 

                       

As per KVS Priorities

               

Sr
No

Reg no

App no

Name

DOB

M/F

Father name

Mother Name

Occupation

KVS Cat

No.
of. Tr.

Cat

33

1096

189

SIDDHARTH JAIN

06-11-2008

M

S. K. JAIN

JYOTI JAIN

KVS

I

0

GEN

                       

34

1066

142

SAMYAK TURKAR

29-06-2008

M

BASANT KUMAR TURKAR

CHANDRAKALA TURKAR

CENTRAL GOVT TR/NT

I

0

SC

35

1006

89

ADITI MADAVI

02-09-2008

F

SAILENDRA SINGH MARAVI

ASHA MARAVI

CENTRAL GOVT TR/NT

I

1

ST

36

1036

22

DIVYANTI BISEN

28-05-2008

F

CHANDRASEKHAR BISEN

BABITA BISEN

CENTRAL GOVT TR/NT

I

1

OBC

37

1062

155

DEVVART SINGH

23-07-2008

M

DURENDRA BANOTE

DEEPIKA BANOTE

CENTRAL GOVT TR/NT

I

1

OBC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

1085

64

DIVYANSH R KUMALKAR

22-03-2009

M

RADHESHYAM

JYOTI

CENTRAL GOVT TR/NT

I

2

OBC

39

1120

220

AARAV KUMAR

01-03-2009

M

SANJAY KUMAR

RINKI

CENTRAL GOVT TR/NT

I

2

GEN

40

1147

103

LAKSHIT CHOUKE

12-02-2008

M

DILIP KUMAR CHOUKE

ANITA CHOUKE

CENTRAL GOVT TR/NT

I

3

ST

                       
                       

Sr
No

Reg no

App no

Name

DOB

Father name

Mother Name

Occupation

KVS Cat

No.
of. Tr.

Cat

Dist. KM

41

1001

37

MAYANK HANSRAJ KOTANGALE

28-09-2008

HANSRAJ

MEENA

MOIL

II

0

SC

0.5

42

1009

38

SOUMYA MATRE

06-11-2008

LATE NAND LAL MATRE

YASHODA MATRE

MOIL

II

0

OBC

0.5

43

1027

88

KHUSHABOO UIKEY

13-11-2008

SHIVBHAJAN UIKEY

SATWANTI

MOIL

II

0

ST

0.5

44

1088

72

NEEL BHIMTE

11-11-2007

GYANENDRA BHIMTE

MONIKA BHIMTE

MOIL

II

0

SC

0.5

45

1097

116

OJESHVITA UIKEY

23-12-2007

RAM PRASAD UIKEY

URMILA UIKEY

MOIL

II

0

ST

0.5

46

1134

224

RAFIYA RAHAT

19-01-2008

ERSHAD SHAIKH

SALMA SHAIKH

MOIL

II

0

GEN

0.5

47

1144

98

MAHEK R THAKURIYA

07-10-2007

RAJKIRAN THAKURIYA

VINITA THAKURIYA

MOIL

II

0

ST

0.5

48

1165

169

BHAVNA BAHOLE

18-04-2007

SANTOSH KUMAR BAGHELE

PUSHPA BAGHELE

MOIL

II

0

OBC

0.5

49

1003

109

KU. KUSUM SAHU

02-07-2008

BHEMAN RAM SAHU

SULOCHNABAI SAHU

MOIL

II

0

OBC

1

50

1004

25

MUSKAN VISHAL CHOUDHARI

12-12-2008

VISHAL CHOUDHARY

VARSHA CHOUDHARY

MOIL

II

0

OBC

1

51

1005

36

SEETAL MESHRAM

13-11-2008

SANTOSH MESHRAM

GEETA MESHRAM

MOIL

II

0

SC

1

52

1018

55

PRATHAM DONGRE

07-08-2008

SACHIN DONGRE

SANDHYA DONGRE

MOIL

II

0

SC

1

53

1026

9

BHOOMI BIRANWAR

05-02-2008

MUKESH BIRANWAR

NAMRATA BIRANWAR

MOIL

II

0

OBC

1

54

1031

10

ADARSH MATRE

30-01-2009

SHYAM LAL MATRE

THAMESHWARI MATRE

MOIL

II

0

OBC

1

55

1035

163

PALAK KATRE

22-11-2008

DHARMENDRA KATRE

RESHMA KATRE

MOIL

II

0

OBC

1

56

1044

30

KAVITA ADBHAIYA

25-05-2007

MANOHAR

PREMLATA

MOIL

II

0

GEN

1

57

1057

115

NITISH NAGDEVE

01-02-2008

SANJAY NAGDEVE

SHRADDHA